Faculties

Session 2018-2019

S.No. Teacher’s Name Designation / Subject Qualification
1 Shri Vinod Jain Principal M.sc. (Maths), B.Ed., DCS
2Mrs. Kirti Dubey    PGT(Hindi)M.A.(Hindi), (Sanskrit), B.Ed., L.L.B
3 Mrs. Archana Shukla PGT (Comm.) M.Com., M.A.(English), B.Ed., M.B.A.
4 Mrs. Vaishali Urdhwareshe PGT( Chem.) M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., M.A. Education
5 Mrs. Ritu TandonPGT (English)M.A.(English), B.Ed.
6 Mr. Ashwin Chourey PGT(Maths)M.SC.(Maths)
7 Mrs. Meena Porwal PGT (IP & CS) M.C.A., B.Sc., Higher Diploma in Software Engineering, Certification in Computing,Industrial Training
8 Mrs. Akshya Sharma PGT( Physics) B.E.(IT), B.Ed.
9 Mrs. Naina Sakarey PGT (Biology) M.Sc.(Bioinformatic, Botany),B.Ed.
10 Mr. Vishal Ramchandani PGT(Eco.)M.Com., CFA (Level I) U.S.
11 Mrs. Sangeeta ShihurkarUDT (Science, English)M.Sc, B.Ed
12Mrs. Ruchi SoniUDT (Computer)M.C.M. (Computer)
13 Mrs.Megha KharoteUDT (Sanskrit)B.A.(Sanskrit)
14 Mrs. Smita Pandey UDT (Science) M.Sc., Bio Chemistry, PGDCA
15 Mrs. Garima BhusariUDT (So. Sci.)B.Sc, B.Ed
16 Mrs. Sunita Pathak UDT (Hindi)M.A.Eco
17 Mrs. Bharti SharmaUDT(Hindi)M.A, B.Ed, B.PED
18 Ms.Krishna Dubey UDT(So. Sci.)MA (History), BA
19 Ms. Payal SharmaUDT(English)MBA (FT)
20 Ms.Ritika SoniUDT(English)MBA (HR & Mng.)
21 Mrs. Manpreet Jain TGT (Maths) B.Sc., PGDCA,  MBA, B.Ed.
22 Mrs. Shweta Joshi UDT(Maths)M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
23Mrs. Nisha PachorkarArt & Craft TeacherB.A., Diploma in Art& Craft
24 Mr. Nitin KhandekarMusic Teacher( Instrument)B.Com, B-Music
25Mrs. Sunita JoreYoga Teacher (Part Time)M.Com, Diploma in Yoga
26 Mr. Shekhar PatwaSports TeacherB.C.A.(Running)
27 Mrs. Anjulata Soni.LibrarianB.Sc., B.Lib., M.Lib.
28 Sonali JoshiDance TeacherB.Com, Diploma (Kathak,Tabla)

List of Primary Staff

Session 2018-2019

S.No. Teacher’s Name Designation / Subject Qualification
1Smt. Anupama Khandekar PRTB.A. Montessori Trained
2 Smt. Jaya BhandariPRTM.A.(Eco.) B.Ed., N.C.C.(C)
3 Smt. Sandhya Lakkad PRTM.A.(Economics) B.Ed.
4 Smt. Aruna Thorath PPT M.A.(Economics) , Montessory Trained
5 Smt. Supriya Kibe PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Smt. Bharti Ameen PRT M.A., B.Ed.
7 Smt. Vandana Sharma PPT M.H.Sc., M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.
8 Mrs. Sarika Thanki PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
9Mrs. Alka MhalePPTBHSC, B.Ed.
10Mr. Sachin TayadeSports TeacherB.Com.
11Mrs. Vaidehi BakshiPRTB.Sc., B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Anjana KumarPRTB.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed. Diploma in Yoga
13 Mrs. Namita SawaitulPPTB.A., Montessory Trained, M.L.T.
14 Ms. Akansha DubeyComputer TeacherB.E.(IT),M.Tech.(Persuing)
15Ms. Priya DixitPRTBHSC,DCA

OFFICE STAFF

1 Mrs. Vandana Lattoo Accoutant M.Com(Taxation) Diploma in computer Science
2Himanshu RamawatAcc Asst.M.Com.
3Manjari Joshi Office Asst.B.Sc, DCS – Poly.